PRIVACY POLICY

In this document, you will learn about the rights and obligations that belong to you as a user of this website http://isteampunkstore.com. Our duty is to inform you and yours is to be properly notified.
We will inform you about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide to us.
This website is adjusted to the current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data you provide to us with your express consent and the cookies we use for this website in order to work correctly.
Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:
The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of the physical persons). This law of the European Union unifies regulation of the treatment of the personal data in different countries of the EU.
The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we (web or blog) must assume when it comes to management of this information.
The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce), regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as this is the case for this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The responsible and owner of this website is Gonzalo Escobar
• Name: Gonzalo Escobar
• DNI: 34600518
• Website activity: distribution of content related to steampunk culture, advertising and recommendation of affiliate products.
• Email: Info@isteampunkstore.com
The data you provide to us with your consent, according to the terms established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file appropriately registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person in charge of such file is: Gonzalo Escobar. This means that your data is safe, according to what the law establishes.
The personal data you provide will be stored and treated for the purposes set forth and described below in this Privacy Policy unless you ask us to eliminate it.
We inform you that this Privacy Policy can be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, and remains valid as long as it is published on the web. Such modifications will be notified to you before their application.

TERMS OF USE

We will always ask for your express consent to collect your data with the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in case of granting that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.
The moment you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.
If you are over 13 years old, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.
If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians to process your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section to which you access, we will only request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent, when we request personal information for the following purposes:
• The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
• In general, to meet your requests, comments, queries or any type of request you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we put at your disposal
• To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, WhatsApp, Skype, phone provided, SMS and MMS.
• To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to make communications.
These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we maintain commercial promotion or collaboration agreements.
If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in all cases these communications made by Gonzalo Escobar, as the owner of the website.
This website shows third-party affiliate products. Specifically AMAZON.
This means that by clicking on “Buy Now” or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.
In this case, you should know that we only provide links to the pages and/or platforms of these third parties where the products we show can be purchased, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of them.
These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed or are subject to controls, or recommendation on our part, so in no case Gonzalo Escobar will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, the responsibilities arising from its use in all the scopes, nor by the measures that are adopted relative to the privacy of the user, treatment of their personal data or others that could be established.
For all these reasons, we recommend you to read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, purchase conditions, privacy policies, legal notices and/or similar of these linked sites before proceeding to the acquisition of these products or use of the websites.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and modification of the data you send to ISteampunkStore, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard.
In other words, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity, and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them properly updated.
According to what is stated in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact form.

SUBSCRIPTION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION (UNSUBSCRIBE)

As the owner of the data that you have provided us, you may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition, by sending us an email to Info@isteampunkstore.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.
Likewise, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending us an email to Info@isteampunkstore.com.

ACCESS TO DATA BY THIRD PARTY ACCOUNTS

In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.
These third parties will not be able to use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them under the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data.
This website is hosted at https://webempresa.com/. Webempresa Hosting TM provides our hosting services so you can access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://www.webempresa.com/aviso-legal-webempresa-america.html
Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on the activity of the website and providing other services related to the activity of the website and the use of the Internet.
Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data you have.
As a user, and in an exercise of your rights, you can refuse to process the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you accept the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.
For more information, you can check Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE ADSENSE

Google, as an associated provider, uses cookies to post ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.
Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. It is possible that these companies use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (without including your name, address, email address or phone number) to offer you advertisements about products and services that are of interest to you.
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.
If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information gathering practices and acceptance or refusal procedures, see our COOKIES POLICY.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
 On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
 By emailing us
How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
 It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, Gonzalo Escobar has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.
We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy pages.

COMMENTS

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

EMBEBBED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. Embedded content may contain affiliate links.

THE FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES PRINCIPLES

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via letter Within 7 business days

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

AFFILIATE LINKS

This website contains affiliate links. We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

CONTACT US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
– mail: info@isteampunkstore.com